Staff Info and Responsibilities

Mrs P. Back (Head Teacher)

Mr R. Turner (Deputy Head)

Mrs.  J.  Akehurst (Music and Science)

Mr. C. Mead (R.E.)

Miss. A. Cape

Miss. V. Russell (R.E.)

Mrs. M. Sheridan (Literacy)

Mrs. J. Conroy (Literacy)

Miss.V. Skinner (Art/DT)

Mr. O. Thurbon (Maths)

Mrs. W. Ward (Inclusion Leader)

Mrs. P. Wright (MFL)

Miss A Blackbourn

Miss E Knight

Miss L Pulfer (History & Geography)

Miss S Dibble

Miss E Sargeant

Miss K Roberts

Mr R Williams (P.E)

Mrs K Lane (Early Years & Nursery Manager)

 

Support Staff

Mrs. B. Burgess (Academy Manager)

Mrs. L. Ward (Admin Assistant)

Mrs. N Tolan-Wheeler (Admin Assistant)

Mrs N White (Finance Assistant)

Mrs. J. Hall (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs. K Steel (Learning Support Assistant)

Miss M. Allen (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs. H. Fonfara (Learning Support Assistant – HLTA)

Mrs. A. Iles (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs L Mancktelow (Learning Support Assistant)

Miss N. Gannon (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs. J. Blackburn (Learning Support Assistant – IT)

Miss S. Glenister (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs. S. Southgate (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs. C. Andrews (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs. K. Kelly (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs. G. Turner (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs. K. Thurbon (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs. M Smith (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs S Fairhurst (Learning Support Assistant)

Miss K Benians (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs S Cain (Learning Support Assistant)

Miss H Birchall (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs L Bond (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs S Cohen (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs K Collier (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs M Munro (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs A Whiting (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs T Robinson (Learning Support Assistant)

Mrs S Cranfield (Nursery Key Worker)

Miss C Evans (Nursery Key Worker)

Miss L Back (Nursery Key Worker)

Miss S Cootes (Nursery Key Worker)

 

Mr Charlie Cruickshank  (Site Manager)

Miss Sue Glenister (Cleaner)

Mrs. Sonia Buckingham (Cleaner)

Mrs Zoe Spears (Cleaner)

Tracy Dente (Cleaner)

Liz Scott (Cleaner)

 

Mrs. D. Kenyon (Mid-day Assistant)

Mrs. M. Smith (Mid-day Assistant)

Mrs S Buckingham (Mid-day Assistant)

Mrs. T. Arnett (Mid-day Assistant)

Mrs T. Rhodes (Mid-day Assistant)

Mrs H Ridgewell  (Mid-day Assistant)

Mrs Z Spears  (Mid-day Assistant)

Mrs Jo Walland  (Mid-day Assistant)

Mrs Kim Gisby  (Mid-day Assistant)

Mrs Vicki Wilson  (Mid-day Assistant)

Mrs Marina Clarkson (Mid-day Assistant)

 

Jo Mann (Cook)

Mrs. A. Gomes (Assistant Cook)

Sam Steadman (Catering Assistant)

Miss S Bronze (Catering Assistant)

 

Mrs. D. Giles (School Nurse)

Crossing Patrol – TBC

TBC  –  Education Welfare Officer

Ms. N. Archer (Educational Psychologist)